← Sustainable Venture Capital

Your funds

Potentiacta Attract Sustainable Venture Capital · The plan of 23 Oct 2026 · today’s figures: Live · 7 Nov 2026 · opened

This link does not name an amount of the ask ($500K steps up to $6.5M, then the full $6,731,327), so the page shows the full ask. Choose your funds on the full page.

Your funds · a post-money SAFE, capped at US$35M, that converts at the next round, in Q3 2027$6,731,327The full ask · Δf from now till 1 Jan 2028

Your $6,731,327 is the full ask: it covers all the baskets and the operations that serve them from now till 1 January 2028.

Targets, not forecasts.

What it covers

Targets, not forecasts
  • All the baskets and operations, till1 Jan 2028the plan’s whole period, from now
  • Valuation at the end of 2030 · the recommended exit$73.1B2.21 × 2031’s Δx, if the plan is met
  • Valuation on 1 January 2036$3.20T2.21 × 2036’s Δx; an exit then is not recommended

Your exit in 2030: $9.9B — your 13.5% of $73.1B at the recommended exit, gross · Targets, not forecasts

Your funds and the exit

How Potentiacta is valued →

How your SAFE converts. Your $6,731,327 goes into a post-money SAFE, Y Combinator’s standard form, with a US$35M valuation cap: no shares today, and your share of Potentiacta is your funds ÷ the cap, about 19.2%. At the next priced round, in Q3 2027, it converts into shares at the lower of the cap and the round’s price. On the plan the round values Potentiacta at about $114M, 2.21 × the $51.7M of Δx planned for the twelve months after it, so your SAFE converts at the cap; the round’s new money then takes your share to about 15.6%, and a Series B to about 13.5% at the exit (Carta’s median dilution, Q2 2026: 18.7% and 13.4%). Were the round priced below the cap, your SAFE would convert at that price, into more shares.

Recommended exit for a venture investorEnd of 2030
  • 1,471×MOIC: your proceeds ÷ your $6,731,327
  • 468%IRR a year, over 4.2 years
  • $9.9Byour proceeds, gross
When
31 December 2030, 4.2 years from 21 Oct 2026, the plan’s start, assumed to be the day your money comes in
Route
A sale of your stake to a later round’s investors, or of the company; an IPO if its size requires one
Valuation
$73.1B on the plan: 2.21 (Damodaran, Jan 2026) × the $33.1B of Δx planned for 2031
Your stake
19.2% now, at the cap; 13.5% at the exit, after the Q3 2027 round and a Series B at Carta’s median dilution, Q2 2026: 18.7% and 13.4% (the rounds’ new money only; option-pool increases would lower it)

Why the end of 2030. About 4.2 years after your money, it comes before the median 5.08 years from a company’s first VC round to its acquisition (US, 2025; NVCA 2026 Yearbook), so a year’s slip still lands near that median and within a standard ten-year fund (ILPA). Acquisitions are the most common exit by count, 1,396 of 1,463 US venture-backed exits in 2025 (NVCA 2026 Yearbook); at the size the plan reaches an IPO may be the route instead, and its median, 7.85 years from the first VC round, comes in about August 2034, inside a ten-year fund only if the fund closed after about August 2024 or with its extensions (ILPA; NVCA 2026 Yearbook).

If the plan runs behind

The same exit at the end of 2030, with Potentiacta 1, 2 or 3 years behind its targets then: valued at 2.21 × the Δx of an earlier year of the plan.

Potentiacta at the end of 2030ValuationMOIC · IRRWith more dilution
On plan$73.1B · 2.21 × 2031’s Δx1,471× · 468%746× · 384%
1 year behind$22.7B · 2.21 × 2030’s Δx457× · 330%232× · 266%
2 years behind$2.58B · 2.21 × 2029’s Δx51.8× · 156%26.3× · 118%
3 years behind$267M · 2.21 × 2028’s Δx5.4× · 49%2.7× · 27%

MOIC · IRR at Carta’s median dilution, Q2 2026: 18.7% and 13.4%, as in the card; with more dilution, a later company raises a Series C too, at about 30% a round with option pools (NVCA’s illustrative path, NVCA 2026 Yearbook). One year behind is also the exit valued on 2030’s own Δx. Your SAFE converts at the cap or, if the round is priced lower, at the round’s price, so a slower plan does not cut your share at the round.

Targets, not forecasts; illustrative, not an offer of securities. MOIC = your proceeds ÷ your funds, and IRR = MOIC^(1 ÷ years) − 1 over the 4.2 years from 21 Oct 2026, the plan’s start, assumed to be the day your money comes in, to 31 December 2030: both gross, before taxes and fees, and the same for every amount.

How the valuations are calculated: How Potentiacta is valued →

What your funds do

  1. Now · Q4 2026

    Your $6,731,327 goes into a SAFE at the US$35M cap, about 19.2% of Potentiacta, and starts paying for the baskets and the operations that serve them: the plan starts from 21 users with a $3,600 basket (figures of 20 Oct 2026), then 100 users from 1 December 2026.

  2. Q3 2027

    The next round: on the plan it values Potentiacta at about $114M, above the cap, so your SAFE converts at the cap into about 19.2% of Potentiacta, about 15.6% after the round’s new money.

  3. 1 Jan 2028

    Your $6,731,327 covers all the baskets and operations till 1 January 2028: 1,000 users with a prepaid basket, revenue of $12,183,702.75 and Potentiacta’s value added of $1,635,713. The plan’s targets, reached.

  4. End of 2030 · the recommended exit

    A sale of your stake, or of the company, at about $73.1B on the plan: your 13.5% after a Series B is worth about $9.9B, 1,471× your money, an IRR of 468% a year, gross.

Targets, not forecasts.

Notes

  • This page and its pitch deck are generated for the amount you chose on the Sustainable Venture Capital page; with them comes the platform’s disclosure, Package Disclosure v2. The figures are Potentiacta’s plan to 1 January 2028 and its valuation by the method of How Potentiacta is valued.
  • Your SAFE is a post-money SAFE, Y Combinator’s standard form, with a US$35M valuation cap: the median cap of seed SAFEs (AngelList, Q3 2026; Carta, Q2 2026, for SAFEs above $2.5M), the market’s notional valuation of a company raising this sum rather than an appraisal of Potentiacta. A cap is “the highest valuation at which a SAFE converts into shares” (Y Combinator) and is typically “set at a relatively small premium to what investors and company management believe to be the company’s current value” (Carta, 25 Aug 2026). Your share is your funds ÷ US$35M; it converts at the next priced round, in Q3 2027, at the lower of the cap and the round’s price. Your return is shown as MOIC and IRR, gross, before taxes and fees, at one recommended exit. Targets, not forecasts; illustrative, not an offer of securities.
  • Targets, not forecasts; not an offer of securities. Source: Potentiacta · Verified Outcome Units Target · 23 Oct 2026.